Ulster County  »  12477  »  Wilber Ln  »  6 Wilber Ln

6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.12-2-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties

Current property tax $3,904

Lot & Building Information for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,040
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 6.9
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477?

6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $5,606.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,606
Current property tax $3,904
Market value $329,756
Assessed value $135,200

Assessment History for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,660 $135,200 41.4657 $5,606 +67.13%
2024 $270,400 $135,200 24.81 $3,354 -10.30%
2023 $245,818 $135,200 27.66 $3,740 -14.15%
2022 $212,913 $135,200 32.22 $4,356 -7.57%
2021 $198,824 $135,200 34.86 $4,713 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Wilber Lane, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.90
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.63
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 2.12
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.33
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 3.03

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.90
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.63
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.33
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 4.87
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 5.12

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.90
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.63
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.66
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 5.48