Ulster County  »  12449  »  Route 9W  »  2225 Route 9W

2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 Property Information

2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine
Zip code 12449
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.15-4-12.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

Sale date 08/23/2007
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,073

Lot & Building Information for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

Building sqft 7,500
Total sqft 13,500
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.9
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

• • Improvements for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

How many sq. ft. does 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 has a total of 7,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449?

2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,239,512.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2007 $640,000
12/02/1996 $61,725
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2007 - D
09/24/2007 - R
Deed
12/02/1996 - D
12/12/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

Access detailed property tax data for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,073
Market value $1,239,512
Assessed value $508,200

Assessment History for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,081,277 $508,200 41.4657 $21,073 +67.13%
2024 $1,016,400 $508,200 24.81 $12,608 -10.30%
2023 $924,000 $508,200 27.66 $14,057 -14.15%
2022 $800,315 $508,200 32.22 $16,374 -7.57%
2021 $747,353 $508,200 34.86 $17,716 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,010
Median age 48.4
Average household income $103,968
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 1,106
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $222,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

Here are the neighbors for 2225 Route 9W, Lake Katrine.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2215 Route 9W, Saugerties 5,120
2125 Ulster Ave, Lake Katrine 1,616 09/11/2000
2053-2071 Ulster Ave, Lake Katrine 3,576 03/27/2025 $1,000,000
15 Privatewood CT, Kingston 1,680 03/01/2021 $275,000
1961 Ulster Ave, Lake Katrine 2,650 04/29/2021
76 Brigham Ln, Lake Katrine 1,392 04/22/2022 $1
1222 Flatbush Rd, Kingston 1,152 03/31/2025
2197 Route 9W, Lake Katrine 941 01/07/2004 $84,000
1244 Flatbush Rd, Kingston 1,373