Ulster County  »  12401  »  Flatbush Rd  »  1222 Flatbush Rd

1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.16-5-1.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Sale date 03/02/2006
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,140

Lot & Building Information for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Building sqft 1,152
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 29.04
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston

How many square feet does 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $473,415.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2006 $320,000

Title Documents for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Deed
03/02/2006 - D
03/02/2006 - R
Deed
11/19/2002 - D
11/25/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,583
Current property tax $7,140
Market value $473,415
Assessed value $194,100

Assessment History for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,979 $194,100 39.0688 $7,583 +76.94%
2024 $388,200 $194,100 22.08 $4,286 -11.93%
2023 $352,909 $194,100 25.07 $4,866 -14.93%
2022 $305,669 $194,100 29.47 $5,720 -4.63%
2021 $285,441 $194,100 30.9 $5,998 -4.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 1222 Flatbush Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2215 Route 9W, Saugerties 5,120
98 Brigham Ln, Lake Katrine 984 03/14/2025
15 Privatewood CT, Kingston 1,680 03/01/2021 $275,000
94 Brigham Ln, Lake Katrine 1,272 08/11/2017 $200,000
231 Lake Rd, Lake Katrine 1,626
1838-1840 Ulster Ave, Lake Katrine 2,226 08/21/2015 $290,000
76 Brigham Ln, Lake Katrine 1,392 04/22/2022 $1
101 Privatewood CT, Kingston 1,996 10/18/2019 $299,000
464 Glenerie Blvd, Saugerties 867 05/01/2001
111 Privatewood CT, Kingston 1,400 03/24/2023 $404,000