Ulster County  »  12401  »  Flatbush Rd  »  1284 Flatbush Rd

1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.16-3-20.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Sale date 02/24/2025
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,371

Lot & Building Information for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Building sqft 4,445
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.9
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 4,445 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,646,341.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2025 $900,000
05/10/2022 $1,227,273
03/05/2004 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Deed
05/10/2022 - D
12/28/2022 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/05/2004 - D
03/08/2004 - R
Deed
03/05/2004 - D
03/08/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,371
Market value $1,646,341
Assessed value $675,000

Assessment History for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,436,170 $675,000 39.0688 $26,371 +76.94%
2024 $1,350,000 $675,000 22.08 $14,904 -11.93%
2023 $1,227,273 $675,000 25.07 $16,922 -14.93%
2022 $1,062,992 $675,000 29.47 $19,892 -4.63%
2021 $992,647 $675,000 30.9 $20,858 -4.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 1284 Flatbush Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Katrine Ln, Lake Katrine 22,000 01/11/2006
47 Kukuk Ln, Kingston 912 12/29/2021 $240,000
168 Katrine Ln, Lake Katrine 1,646 07/15/2014
274 Sawmill Rd, Lake Katrine 1,688 08/10/1999 $90,500
49 Kukuk Ln, Kingston 1,499 02/12/2020 $245,000
14-18 Parish Ln, Lake Katrine
162 Katrine Ln, Lake Katrine 1,092 06/29/2021 $105,000
1262 Flatbush Rd, Kingston 1,821 09/14/1994
1-45 Kukuk Ln, Kingston 7,800 08/07/2014 $135,000
260 Sawmill Rd, Lake Katrine 1,284 12/11/2006