Ulster County  »  12449  »  Katrine Ln  »  85 Katrine Ln

85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine
Zip code 12449
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.15-6-23.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine

Sale date 07/08/1997
Sale price $485,287
Arm's length
Property tax $82,931

Lot & Building Information for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine

Building sqft 22,000
Total sqft 42,108
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 7.4
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine

• • Improvements for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine

How many square feet does 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 has a total of 22,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449?

85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,878,049.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/1997 $485,287

Title Documents for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2006 - D
01/23/2006 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/12/2001 - D
06/14/2001 - R
Deed
07/08/1997 - D
07/22/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine, NY 12449. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $82,931
Market value $4,878,049
Assessed value $2,000,000

Assessment History for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,255,319 $2,000,000 41.4657 $82,931 +67.13%
2024 $4,000,000 $2,000,000 24.81 $49,620 -10.30%
2023 $3,636,364 $2,000,000 27.66 $55,320 -14.15%
2022 $3,149,606 $2,000,000 32.22 $64,440 -7.57%
2021 $2,941,176 $2,000,000 34.86 $69,720 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,010
Median age 48.4
Average household income $103,968
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 1,106
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $222,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine

Here are the neighbors for 85 Katrine Lane, Lake Katrine.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Kukuk Ln, Kingston 912 12/29/2021 $240,000
168 Katrine Ln, Lake Katrine 1,646 07/15/2014
274 Sawmill Rd, Lake Katrine 1,688 08/10/1999 $90,500
49 Kukuk Ln, Kingston 1,499 02/12/2020 $245,000
280 Sawmill Rd, Lake Katrine
14-18 Parish Ln, Lake Katrine
162 Katrine Ln, Lake Katrine 1,092 06/29/2021 $105,000
95-99 Katrine Ln, Lake Katrine 09/12/2005
57 Kukuk Ln, Kingston 2,025 01/26/2021 $265,000
256 Sawmill Rd, Lake Katrine 1,008 07/18/1994
260 Sawmill Rd, Lake Katrine 1,284 12/11/2006