Ulster County  »  12401  »  Jumping Brook Ln  »  15 Jumping Brook Ln

15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.68-5-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston

Current property tax $2,062

Lot & Building Information for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 1,773
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.187
Lot dimensions 79 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 79
Depth 100
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,773 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 is $3,945.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,946
Current property tax $2,062
Market value $246,341
Assessed value $101,000

Assessment History for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,894 $101,000 39.0688 $3,946 +76.94%
2024 $202,000 $101,000 22.08 $2,230 -11.93%
2023 $183,636 $101,000 25.07 $2,532 -14.93%
2022 $159,055 $101,000 29.47 $2,976 -4.63%
2021 $148,529 $101,000 30.9 $3,121 -4.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Jumping Brook Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.42
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.13
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 1.75
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.92
Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 2.67

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.42
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.13
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.92
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 4.40
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 4.47

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.42
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.13
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.30