Ulster County  »  12401  »  Gallis Hill Rd  »  221 Gallis Hill Rd

221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 47.4-1-17.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

Sale date 04/16/2020
Sale price $4,616
Arm's length
Property tax $1,791

Lot & Building Information for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 1.4
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

What is the assessed value of 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,200, the tax amount paid for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 is $1,791.

When was 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 04/16/2020 for $4,616.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2020 $4,616
07/11/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/16/2020 - D
06/02/2020 - R
Deed
07/11/2013 - D
12/30/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,791
Market value $105,366
Assessed value $43,200

Assessment History for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $91,915 $43,200 41.4657 $1,791 +67.13%
2024 $86,400 $43,200 24.81 $1,072 -10.30%
2023 $78,545 $43,200 27.66 $1,195 -14.15%
2022 $68,031 $43,200 32.22 $1,392 -7.57%
2021 $63,529 $43,200 34.86 $1,506 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ernest C Myer School 3 Public K-4 203 1.62
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.62
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 1.63
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.32
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.32

Nearest middle schools

J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.62
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.32
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 3.24
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 3.24
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.55

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.24
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 3.54
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.55
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.54

Neighbors for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 221 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Stickles Ter, Kingston 1,716 04/02/1999 $6,250
165 Stickles Ter, Kingston 3,088 04/13/2022 $916,000
417 Old Neighborhood Rd, Kingston 1,192 05/19/2025
430 Old Neighborhood Rd, Kingston 57,888 03/12/1996 $710,000
28 Riverview Ter, Kingston 1,827 06/06/2024
231 Gallis Hill Rd, Kingston 1,144 05/04/2018 $200,000
589 Route 28, Kingston 2,400 06/13/2018 $400,000
100 Stickles Ter, Kingston 01/06/2022 $130,000
32 Riverview Ter, Kingston 2,320 02/02/1996 $160,500
601 Route 28, Kingston 9,000 01/19/2018 $850,000
422 Old Neighborhood Rd, Kingston 8,680
143 Stickles Ter, Kingston 06/04/2021 $75,000
625 Route 28, Kingston 1,628 07/17/2020 $125,000
442 Old Neighborhood Rd, Kingston
331 Valley Vw, Kingston 2,511 10/23/2019 $375,000
418 Old Neighborhood Rd, Kingston 12,400 02/28/2025
130 Gallis Hill Rd, Kingston 2,320 01/15/2016 $82,000
623 Route 28, Kingston 3,720 09/01/2023 $375,000
579 Route 28, Kingston 1,352 01/09/2006 $169,600
450 Old Neighborhood Rd, Kingston 2,400 07/03/2018 $100,000