Ulster County  »  12401  »  Sawkill Rd  »  150 Sawkill Rd

150 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

150 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.14-2-32.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Sale date 03/15/2022
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Building sqft 4,622
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 2.8
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 4,622 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

150 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $787,429.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2022 $590,000
07/26/2006 $550,000
02/23/1995 $975,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Deed
07/26/2006 - D
07/28/2006 - R
Deed
02/23/1995 - D
02/28/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,387
Current property tax $0
Market value $787,429
Assessed value $322,846

Assessment History for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $686,906 $322,846 41.4657 $13,387 +67.13%
2024 $645,692 $322,846 24.81 $8,010 -10.30%
2023 $586,993 $322,846 27.66 $8,930 -14.15%
2022 $508,419 $322,846 32.22 $10,402 -54.09%
2021 $955,882 $650,000 34.86 $22,659 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 150 Sawkill Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Forest Hill Dr, Kingston 2,312 04/08/2024
98 Forest Hill Dr, Kingston 2,556 10/15/2010
8 Skytop Dr, Kingston 3,300 09/23/2021 $389,690
180 Sawkill Rd, Kingston 1,232 04/19/2022 $300,000
28 Old Sawkill Rd, Kingston 936 09/14/2021 $215,000
57 City View Ter, Kingston 6,040 05/06/2010 $925,000
213 Prince CT, Kingston 1,950 04/07/2025 $340,000
50 Magic Dr, Kingston 2,702 03/08/2000
124 Forest Hill Dr, Kingston 2,864 06/13/2003
110 Forest Hill Dr, Kingston 1,736 10/26/2010 $297,100