Ulster County  »  12401  »  City View Ter  »  57 City View Ter

57 City View Terrace, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 City View Terrace, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 City View Terrace, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.13-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston

Sale date 05/06/2010
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,371

Lot & Building Information for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston

Building sqft 6,040
Total sqft 9,240
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 60%

Other Property Data for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston

• • Improvements for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 City View Terrace, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 57 City View Terrace, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 57 City View Terrace, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 6,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 City View Terrace, Kingston, NY 12401?

57 City View Terrace, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $904,146.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2010 $925,000

Title Documents for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2010 - D
05/06/2010 - R
Deed
11/10/1998 - D
11/16/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,371
Market value $904,146
Assessed value $370,700

Assessment History for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $788,723 $370,700 41.4657 $15,371 +67.13%
2024 $741,400 $370,700 24.81 $9,197 -10.30%
2023 $674,000 $370,700 27.66 $10,254 -14.15%
2022 $583,780 $370,700 32.22 $11,944 -7.57%
2021 $545,147 $370,700 34.86 $12,923 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 57 City View Terrace, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
237-239 Forest Hill Dr, Kingston 10,812 11/22/2017 $2,200,000
101 Sawkill Rd, Kingston 1,512 02/02/2006
4 Old Sawkill Rd, Kingston 1,628 07/22/1994 $90,000
90 Forest Hill Dr, Kingston 2,312 04/08/2024
95 Forest Hill Dr, Kingston 2,224 07/27/2011 $65,000
16 Old Sawkill Rd, Kingston 1,652 09/14/2001 $10
8 Skytop Dr, Kingston 3,300 09/23/2021 $389,690
98 Forest Hill Dr, Kingston 2,556 10/15/2010
8 Old Sawkill Rd, Kingston 09/17/1998