Ulster County  »  12401  »  Flatbush Rd  »  540 Flatbush Rd

540 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

540 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

540 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.16-2-3.500

Sales & Tax Overview for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Property tax $5,988

Lot & Building Information for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 1.551
Lot dimensions 241 ft X 252 ft
Frontage 241
Depth 252
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston

How many square feet does 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 have?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 3,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

540 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $352,195.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,988
Market value $352,195
Assessed value $144,400

Assessment History for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $307,234 $144,400 41.4657 $5,988 +67.13%
2024 $288,800 $144,400 24.81 $3,583 -10.30%
2023 $262,545 $144,400 27.66 $3,994 -14.15%
2022 $227,402 $144,400 32.22 $4,653 -7.57%
2021 $212,353 $144,400 34.86 $5,034 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 540 Flatbush Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
156 Old Flatbush Rd, Kingston 1,919 03/31/2021
51 Sawkill Rd, Kingston 3,000 05/11/2018
27 Old Sawkill Rd, Kingston 1,456 07/13/2017 $10
407 Hurley Ave, Kingston 3,660 01/15/2016 $918,000
200 Old Flatbush Rd, Kingston
148 Old Flatbush Rd, Kingston 1,890 11/08/2017 $214,000
415 Hurley Ave, Hurley 3,134 11/29/2001
471 Hurley Ave, Hurley 1,295 07/08/2024
193 Old Flatbush Rd, Kingston 2,508
177 Old Flatbush Rd, Kingston 1,248 04/01/1996
23 Powell Ln, Kingston 2,560 10/30/2013 $111,000