14 Wiedy Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
14 Wiedy Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 48.18-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston
| Building sqft | 1,056 |
| Building class | Dog Kennels, Veterinary Clinics (472) |
| Acreage | 0.64 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston
- • Improvements for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston
14 Wiedy Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $95,900, the tax amount paid for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston, NY 12401 is $3,976.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,977 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $233,902 |
| Assessed value | $95,900 |
Assessment History for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204,043 | $95,900 | 41.4657 | $3,977 | +67.13% |
| 2024 | $191,800 | $95,900 | 24.81 | $2,379 | -5.37% |
| 2023 | $165,273 | $90,900 | 27.66 | $2,514 | -14.15% |
| 2022 | $143,150 | $90,900 | 32.22 | $2,929 | -7.57% |
| 2021 | $133,676 | $90,900 | 34.86 | $3,169 | -6.29% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,136 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $96,148 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $324,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 14 Wiedy Road, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 286 Old Flatbush Rd, Kingston | 1,750 | 02/20/2007 | $145,000 |
| 156 Old Flatbush Rd, Kingston | 1,919 | 03/31/2021 | |
| 99 Brabrant Rd, Kingston | 06/13/2016 | $161,133 | |
| 42-44 Sandy Rd, Kingston | 05/11/2018 | ||
| 15 Old Sawkill Rd, Kingston | 1,314 | 07/15/2019 | $120,000 |
| 272 Old Flatbush Rd, Kingston | 16,000 | ||
| 407 Hurley Ave, Kingston | 3,660 | 01/15/2016 | $918,000 |