1115 Locust Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
1115 Locust Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1115 Locust Street, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 48.42-2-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1115 Locust Street, Kingston
| Sale date | 08/18/2023 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,430 |
Lot & Building Information for 1115 Locust Street, Kingston
| Building sqft | 3,630 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.27
|
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 1115 Locust Street, Kingston
- • Improvements for 1115 Locust Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1115 Locust Street, Kingston
1115 Locust Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,630 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1115 Locust Street, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $203,300, the tax amount paid for 1115 Locust Street, Kingston, NY 12401 is $8,429.
When was 1115 Locust Street, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?1115 Locust Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 08/18/2023 for $300,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1115 Locust Street, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1115 Locust Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2023 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1115 Locust Street, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1115 Locust Street, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 1115 Locust Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,430 |
| Market value | $495,854 |
| Assessed value | $203,300 |
Assessment History for 1115 Locust Street, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1115 Locust Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432,553 | $203,300 | 41.4657 | $8,430 | +67.13% |
| 2024 | $406,600 | $203,300 | 24.81 | $5,044 | -10.30% |
| 2023 | $369,636 | $203,300 | 27.66 | $5,623 | -14.15% |
| 2022 | $320,157 | $203,300 | 32.22 | $6,550 | -7.57% |
| 2021 | $298,971 | $203,300 | 34.86 | $7,087 | -6.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1115 Locust Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1115 Locust Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers School | 2 | Public | K-4 | 323 | 0.45 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 1.11 |
| E R Crosby Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 303 | 1.26 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 1.53 | |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 2.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 1.53 | |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 2.39 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 2.48 |