Ulster County  »  12401  »  Miron Ln  »  1 Miron Ln

1 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

1 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Miron Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.42-3-25.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston

Sale date 06/06/2007
Sale price $16,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $216,658

Lot & Building Information for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 71,982
Total sqft 82,068
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 11.2
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Miron Lane, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 1 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 1 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 71,982 square feet and a current price per square foot of $229.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

1 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,743,902.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2007 $16,550,000
03/22/1999 $8,731,038
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2007 - D
07/26/2007 - R
Deed
03/22/1999 - D
03/31/1999 - R
Deed
02/05/1998 - D
02/11/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $216,658
Market value $12,743,902
Assessed value $5,225,000

Assessment History for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,117,021 $5,225,000 41.4657 $216,658 +67.13%
2024 $10,450,000 $5,225,000 24.81 $129,632 -50.67%
2023 $17,272,727 $9,500,000 27.66 $262,770 -14.15%
2022 $14,960,630 $9,500,000 32.22 $306,090 -7.57%
2021 $13,970,588 $9,500,000 34.86 $331,170 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 1 Miron Lane, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1058 Pine Pl, Kingston 1,842 09/06/2013 $125,000
82 Lawrenceville St, Kingston 1,326
1064 Pine Pl, Kingston 1,488
1074 Morton Blvd, Kingston 11,115 01/31/2025 $940,000
1099 Ulster Ave, Kingston 10,248 08/25/2015 $650,000
1076-1090 Morton Blvd, Kingston 10,500 10/18/1999
1094 Morton Blvd, Kingston 12,580 04/06/1994 $165,000
1119 Elmwood St, Kingston 1,646 04/28/1997 $92,000
1057 Pine Pl, Kingston 896 08/07/2003 $144,100
1052 Decker St, Kingston 1,717 02/26/2009 $127,205
1112 Morton Blvd, Kingston 13,200 12/28/2005