Ulster County  »  12401  »  Pine Pl  »  1064 Pine Pl

1064 Pine Place, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

1064 Pine Place, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1064 Pine Place, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1064 Pine Place, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.42-7-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston

Current property tax $4,356

Lot & Building Information for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston

Building sqft 1,488
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.194
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 85 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 85
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston

• • Improvements for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1064 Pine Place, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston, NY 12401?

1064 Pine Place, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1064 Pine Place, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,700, the tax amount paid for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston, NY 12401 is $4,839.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,839
Current property tax $4,356
Market value $284,634
Assessed value $116,700

Assessment History for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,298 $116,700 41.4657 $4,839 +67.13%
2024 $233,400 $116,700 24.81 $2,895 -10.30%
2023 $212,182 $116,700 27.66 $3,228 -14.15%
2022 $183,780 $116,700 32.22 $3,760 -7.57%
2021 $171,618 $116,700 34.86 $4,068 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1064 Pine Place, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 0.32
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.24
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 1.40
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.68
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.24

Nearest middle schools

M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.24
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.68
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.24
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.34

Nearest high schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.68
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.51
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.84