Ulster County  »  12401  »  Lucas Ave  »  334 Lucas Ave

334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 56.22-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 01/25/2021
Sale price $83,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,794

Lot & Building Information for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 2,246
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.174
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 97 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 97
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 2,246 square feet and a current price per square foot of $36.

What is the year built & the current market value of 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $223,171.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2021 $83,000
01/05/2000 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Deed
11/14/2012 - D
11/23/2012 - R
Deed
05/07/2007 - D
05/30/2007 - R
Deed
01/05/2000 - D
01/13/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,794
Market value $223,171
Assessed value $91,500

Assessment History for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $194,681 $91,500 41.4657 $3,794 +67.13%
2024 $183,000 $91,500 24.81 $2,270 -10.30%
2023 $166,364 $91,500 27.66 $2,531 -14.15%
2022 $144,094 $91,500 32.22 $2,948 -7.57%
2021 $134,559 $91,500 34.86 $3,190 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 334 Lucas Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Hillside Ter, Kingston 1,390 08/20/2019 $230,000
1029 Route 213, Kingston 1,822 04/12/2019
48 Norma CT, Kingston 2,394 03/30/2021
1015 Route 213, Kingston 03/28/2007 $20,000
20 Golf Ter, Kingston 1,224
340 Lucas Ave, Kingston 2,108 02/15/2011
170 Mountain Rd, Kingston 1,512 08/20/2024 $111,000
336 Lucas Ave, Kingston 1,356 06/04/2007 $187,500
1023 Route 213, Kingston 1,034 04/12/2019
14 Golf Ter, Kingston
40 Norma CT, Kingston 2,198 12/02/2020 $549,000