1 North Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 North Main Street, Ellenville |
| Zip code | 12428 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 83.62-1-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville
| Property tax | $17,888 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville
- • Improvements for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 North Main Street, Ellenville
1 North Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1974 and has a total of 6,960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 North Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $405,000, the tax amount paid for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $17,887.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville
Access detailed property tax data for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,888 |
| Market value | $675,000 |
| Assessed value | $405,000 |
Assessment History for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578,571 | $405,000 | 44.1673 | $17,888 | +10.28% |
| 2024 | $570,423 | $405,000 | 40.05 | $16,220 | -10.20% |
| 2023 | $500,000 | $405,000 | 44.6 | $18,063 | -10.10% |
| 2022 | $445,055 | $405,000 | 49.61 | $20,092 | -24.16% |
| 2021 | $546,809 | $514,000 | 51.54 | $26,492 | -4.71% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,995 |
| Median age | 42.5 |
| Average household income | $82,955 |
| Family households | 65.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,842 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $239,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $237,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville
Here are the neighbors for 1 North Main Street, Ellenville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Phyllis Dr, Ellenville | 1,160 | 01/07/2005 | |
| 17 1/2 Canal St, Ellenville | 1,344 | 12/23/2024 | |
| 12 Phyllis Dr, Ellenville | 1,930 | 03/28/2000 | $63,000 |
| 45 N Main St, Ellenville | 09/10/2012 | ||
| 5 Phyllis Dr, Ellenville | 1,160 | ||
| 15-17 Cape Ave, Ellenville | 1,530 | 08/21/2015 | $82,500 |
| 8 Phyllis Dr, Ellenville | 1,040 | 09/06/2024 | |