Ulster County  »  12428  »  N Main St  »  45 N Main St

45 North Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 North Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 North Main Street, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.69-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville

Sale date 04/02/2008
Sale price $1,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,216

Lot & Building Information for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville

Building class Mining and Quarrying (720)
Acreage 43.83
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 North Main Street, Ellenville

What is the market value of 45 North Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428?

The current market value is $838,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2008 $1,000
07/03/2002 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2012 - D
10/05/2012 - R
Deed
04/02/2008 - D
04/15/2008 - R
Deed
07/03/2002 - D
07/22/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,216
Market value $838,333
Assessed value $503,000

Assessment History for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $718,571 $503,000 44.1673 $22,216 +10.28%
2024 $708,451 $503,000 40.05 $20,145 -10.20%
2023 $620,988 $503,000 44.6 $22,434 -10.10%
2022 $552,747 $503,000 49.61 $24,954 -3.74%
2021 $535,106 $503,000 51.54 $25,925 -4.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 45 North Main Street, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Phyllis Dr, Ellenville 1,160 01/07/2005
6 Phyllis Dr, Ellenville 1,040 07/14/2021
14 Center St, Ellenville 3,040
27 Canal St, Ellenville 2,352 04/20/2023 $147,838
1 N Main St, Ellenville 6,960
17 1/2 Canal St, Ellenville 1,344 12/23/2024
12 Phyllis Dr, Ellenville 1,930 03/28/2000 $63,000
8 Phyllis Dr, Ellenville 1,040 09/06/2024
19 Canal St, Ellenville 3,279 01/09/2025
12 Center St, Ellenville 1,144 09/28/2016 $96,000