Ulster County  »  12428  »  Center St  »  104 Center St

104 Center Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Center Street, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Center Street, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.311-5-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Center Street, Ellenville

Sale date 04/20/2022
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,512

Lot & Building Information for 104 Center Street, Ellenville

Building sqft 4,560
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.24
Year last altered 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 104 Center Street, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 104 Center Street, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Center Street, Ellenville

How many sq. ft. does 104 Center Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 104 Center Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 4,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the market value of 104 Center Street, Ellenville, NY 12428?

The current market value is $396,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Center Street, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Center Street, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2022 $525,000
01/30/2003 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Center Street, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Center Street, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Deed
09/10/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Deed
01/30/2003 - D
02/05/2003 - R
Deed
06/13/2002 - D
01/02/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Center Street, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Center Street, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,512
Market value $396,667
Assessed value $238,000

Assessment History for 104 Center Street, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Center Street, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,000 $238,000 44.1673 $10,512 +10.28%
2024 $335,211 $238,000 40.05 $9,532 -6.26%
2023 $281,481 $228,000 44.6 $10,169 -10.10%
2022 $250,549 $228,000 49.61 $11,311 -3.74%
2021 $242,553 $228,000 51.54 $11,751 -4.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Center Street, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Center Street, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 Center Street, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 104 Center Street, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2-12 Market St, Ellenville 9,947 06/14/2004 $415,000
129 Center St, Ellenville 1,934 08/07/2024 $210,000
163 S Main St, Ellenville 1,458
22 Market St, Ellenville 2,760 06/08/2000 $11,162
58 Warren St, Ellenville 1,904 11/30/2000 $52,000
38 Warren St, Ellenville 1,784 11/04/2020 $199,900
165 S Main St, Ellenville 2,212 11/13/2013 $139,800
177 Canal St, Ellenville 2,400 09/30/2012
12 Ann St, Ellenville 756 02/01/2000 $22,500
26 Market St, Ellenville