Ulster County  »  12458  »  Lackawack Hill Rd  »  55 Lackawack Hill Rd

55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 58.3-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

Property tax $2,844

Lot & Building Information for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

Building sqft 808
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 15.2
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Tri-Valley

Other Property Data for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458?

55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1955 and has a total of 808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,200, the tax amount paid for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $2,843.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,844
Market value $215,333
Assessed value $129,200

Assessment History for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $184,571 $129,200 22.0094 $2,844 +14.04%
2024 $181,972 $129,200 19.3 $2,494 -14.90%
2023 $159,506 $129,200 22.68 $2,930 -11.54%
2022 $141,978 $129,200 25.64 $3,313 -4.36%
2021 $137,447 $129,200 26.81 $3,464 -5.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,074
Median age 48.7
Average household income $74,351
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 835
Owner occupied units 83.6%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $192,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $203,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

Here are the neighbors for 55 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Lackawack Hill Rd, Napanoch 720 04/05/2024 $687,500
94 Terwilliger Rd, Napanoch 2,424 08/13/2011 $20,000
133 Lackawack Hill Rd, Napanoch 922 11/15/2019 $177,500
16 Franklin Smith Rd, Napanoch 1,440 02/24/2021 $330,000
223 Lackawack Hill Rd, Napanoch 1,680 10/21/2019 $221,000
231 Lackawack Hill Rd, Napanoch
135 Lackawack Hill Rd, Napanoch 1,664 02/27/2009 $148,750
154 Lackawack Hill Rd, Napanoch 1,456 09/03/2010 $183,000
230 Campbell Rd, Napanoch 1,152 04/29/2016 $161,000