Ulster County  »  12458  »  Lackawack Hill Rd  »  210 Lackawack Hill Rd

210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 58.3-3-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

Current property tax $5,880

Lot & Building Information for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

Building sqft 3,286
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 102.4
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Tri-Valley

Other Property Data for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

How many square feet does 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 has a total of 3,286 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458?

210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $486,167.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2018 - D
08/16/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,420
Current property tax $5,880
Market value $486,167
Assessed value $291,700

Assessment History for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,714 $291,700 22.0094 $6,420 +14.04%
2024 $410,845 $291,700 19.3 $5,630 -14.90%
2023 $360,123 $291,700 22.68 $6,616 +22.81%
2022 $230,879 $210,100 25.64 $5,387 -4.36%
2021 $223,511 $210,100 26.81 $5,633 -5.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,074
Median age 48.7
Average household income $74,351
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 835
Owner occupied units 83.6%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $192,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $203,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch

Here are the neighbors for 210 Lackawack Hill Road, Napanoch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Campbell Rd, Napanoch 3,629 12/16/2021
56 Lackawack Hill Rd, Napanoch
94 Terwilliger Rd, Napanoch 2,424 08/13/2011 $20,000
231 Lackawack Hill Rd, Napanoch
223 Lackawack Hill Rd, Napanoch 1,680 10/21/2019 $221,000
16 Franklin Smith Rd, Napanoch 1,440 02/24/2021 $330,000
84 Terwilliger Rd, Napanoch 1,640 05/20/2022
50 Lackawack Hill Rd, Napanoch 2,016 11/28/2017
76 Terwilliger Rd, Napanoch 1,816 09/21/2017 $225,000