Ulster County  »  12458  »  Campbell Rd  »  50 Campbell Rd

50 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

50 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 58.3-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch

Current property tax $23,408

Lot & Building Information for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch

Building sqft 3,629
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 171.7
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Tri-Valley

Other Property Data for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch

How many square feet does 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 has a total of 3,629 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458?

50 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,019,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2021 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
10/25/2004 - D
11/09/2004 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $26,662
Current property tax $23,408
Market value $2,019,000
Assessed value $1,211,400

Assessment History for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,730,571 $1,211,400 22.0094 $26,662 +14.04%
2024 $1,706,197 $1,211,400 19.3 $23,380 -14.90%
2023 $1,495,556 $1,211,400 22.68 $27,475 -11.54%
2022 $1,331,209 $1,211,400 25.64 $31,060 -4.36%
2021 $1,288,723 $1,211,400 26.81 $32,478 -5.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,074
Median age 48.7
Average household income $74,351
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 835
Owner occupied units 83.6%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $192,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $203,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch

Here are the neighbors for 50 Campbell Road, Napanoch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Lackawack Hill Rd, Napanoch
231 Lackawack Hill Rd, Napanoch
223 Lackawack Hill Rd, Napanoch 1,680 10/21/2019 $221,000
16 Franklin Smith Rd, Napanoch 1,440 02/24/2021 $330,000
84 Terwilliger Rd, Napanoch 1,640 05/20/2022
50 Lackawack Hill Rd, Napanoch 2,016 11/28/2017
76 Terwilliger Rd, Napanoch 1,816 09/21/2017 $225,000
5 Terwilliger Rd, Napanoch
29 Campbell Rd, Napanoch 1,612 09/28/2018 $198,000
25 Terwilliger Rd, Napanoch 1,864 08/30/2014