650 Route 55a, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information
650 Route 55a, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 650 Route 55a, Napanoch |
| Zip code | 12458 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 66.1-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Route 55a, Napanoch
| Sale date | 12/06/2005 |
| Sale price | $560,644 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,921 |
Lot & Building Information for 650 Route 55a, Napanoch
| Building class | Water Supply (822) |
| Acreage | 244.9 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Tri-Valley |
Other Property Data for 650 Route 55a, Napanoch
- • Improvements for 650 Route 55a, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 650 Route 55a, Napanoch
Assessed at $359,900, the tax amount paid for 650 Route 55a, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $7,921.
When was 650 Route 55a, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold and what was the last sale price?650 Route 55a, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 12/06/2005 for $560,644.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 650 Route 55a, Napanoch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Route 55a, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2005 | $560,644 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 650 Route 55a, Napanoch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 650 Route 55a, Napanoch
Access detailed property tax data for 650 Route 55a, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,921 |
| Market value | $599,833 |
| Assessed value | $359,900 |
Assessment History for 650 Route 55a, Napanoch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Route 55a, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514,143 | $359,900 | 22.0094 | $7,921 | +14.04% |
| 2024 | $506,901 | $359,900 | 19.3 | $6,946 | -14.90% |
| 2023 | $444,321 | $359,900 | 22.68 | $8,163 | -11.54% |
| 2022 | $395,495 | $359,900 | 25.64 | $9,228 | -4.36% |
| 2021 | $382,872 | $359,900 | 26.81 | $9,649 | -5.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Route 55a, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 Route 55a, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Valley Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 462 | 3.60 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 8.29 |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 8.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Valley Secondary School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 435 | 3.60 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 9.11 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 9.11 |
Nearest high schools