560 Route 55a, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information
560 Route 55a, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 560 Route 55a, Napanoch |
| Zip code | 12458 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 66.1-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch
| Sale date | 01/29/2010 |
| Sale price | $310,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,207 |
Lot & Building Information for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch
| Building sqft | 2,100 |
| Building class | Recreational Use (242) |
| Acreage | 31.2 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Tri-Valley |
Other Property Data for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch
- • Improvements for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 560 Route 55a, Napanoch
560 Route 55a, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 560 Route 55a, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $282,000, the tax amount paid for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $6,206.
When was 560 Route 55a, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold and what was the last sale price?560 Route 55a, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 01/29/2010 for $310,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch
Access detailed property tax data for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,207 |
| Market value | $470,000 |
| Assessed value | $282,000 |
Assessment History for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402,857 | $282,000 | 22.0094 | $6,207 | +14.04% |
| 2024 | $397,183 | $282,000 | 19.3 | $5,443 | -14.90% |
| 2023 | $348,148 | $282,000 | 22.68 | $6,396 | -11.54% |
| 2022 | $309,890 | $282,000 | 25.64 | $7,230 | -4.36% |
| 2021 | $300,000 | $282,000 | 26.81 | $7,560 | -5.23% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,074 |
| Median age | 48.7 |
| Average household income | $74,351 |
| Family households | 57.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 835 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $192,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $203,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch
Here are the neighbors for 560 Route 55a, Napanoch.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5217 Route 55, Grahamsville | 864 | 05/12/2021 | $225,000 |
| 576-580 Route 55a, Napanoch | 1,440 | 03/23/2023 | |
| 50 Phil Martin Rd, Napanoch | 1,344 | 09/12/2008 | $10 |
| 192 Yeagerville Rd, Napanoch | 840 | ||
| 57 Black Joe Rd, Ellenville | 685 | ||
| 250 Messenger Rd, Grahamsville | 3,296 | 06/13/2011 | |
| 572 Route 55a, Napanoch | 1,112 | 07/15/2024 | |