Ulster County  »  12458  »  Phil Martin Rd  »  15 Phil Martin Rd

15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 66.1-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch

Sale date 06/29/2016
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,168

Lot & Building Information for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch

Building sqft 1,120
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.9
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Ellenville

Other Property Data for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch

How many sq. ft. does 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 has a total of 1,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch, NY 12458?

15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $241,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2016 $195,000

Title Documents for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2016 - D
07/13/2016 - R
Deed
06/02/2014 - D
03/11/2015 - R
Deed
09/28/2010 - D
01/06/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,168
Market value $241,667
Assessed value $145,000

Assessment History for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,143 $145,000 28.7478 $4,168 +25.15%
2024 $204,225 $145,000 22.97 $3,331 -9.96%
2023 $179,012 $145,000 25.51 $3,699 -12.76%
2022 $159,341 $145,000 29.24 $4,240 -3.15%
2021 $154,255 $145,000 30.19 $4,378 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,074
Median age 48.7
Average household income $74,351
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 835
Owner occupied units 83.6%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $192,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $203,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch

Here are the neighbors for 15 Phil Martin Road, Napanoch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Yeagerville Rd, Napanoch 1,261 04/08/2021 $329,900
478 Route 55a, Napanoch 1,235 10/04/2010 $62,708
198 Sholam Rd, Napanoch 07/14/2022 $84,100
91 Yeagerville Rd, Napanoch 07/11/2001
70 Phil Martin Rd, Napanoch 1,032 10/15/2021
73 Phil Martin Rd, Napanoch 1,944 01/21/2000 $40,000
250 Messenger Rd, Grahamsville 3,296 06/13/2011
109 Black Joe Rd, Ellenville 03/18/2015 $56,000
482 Route 55a, Napanoch 936 01/06/2025
520 Route 55a, Napanoch 1,260 10/23/2013