Ulster County  »  12458  »  Yeagerville Rd  »  91 Yeagerville Rd

91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 66.1-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch

Property tax $2,996

Lot & Building Information for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch

Building class Private Hunting and Fishing Clubs (920)
Acreage 53.2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch

What is the assessed value of 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,200, the tax amount paid for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $2,995.

When was 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold?

91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 07/11/2001.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2001 - D
07/26/2001 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,996
Market value $173,667
Assessed value $104,200

Assessment History for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $148,857 $104,200 28.7478 $2,996 +25.15%
2024 $146,761 $104,200 22.97 $2,393 -9.96%
2023 $128,642 $104,200 25.51 $2,658 -12.76%
2022 $114,505 $104,200 29.24 $3,047 -3.15%
2021 $110,851 $104,200 30.19 $3,146 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,074
Median age 48.7
Average household income $74,351
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 835
Owner occupied units 83.6%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $192,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $203,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch

Here are the neighbors for 91 Yeagerville Road, Napanoch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Longview Ln, Napanoch 1,825 04/21/2010
52 Longview Ln, Napanoch 929 10/01/2021 $330,000
93 Yeagerville Rd, Napanoch 1,261 04/08/2021 $329,900
478 Route 55a, Napanoch 1,235 10/04/2010 $62,708
198 Sholam Rd, Napanoch 07/14/2022 $84,100
15 Phil Martin Rd, Napanoch 1,120 06/29/2016 $195,000
70 Phil Martin Rd, Napanoch 1,032 10/15/2021
73 Phil Martin Rd, Napanoch 1,944 01/21/2000 $40,000
109 Black Joe Rd, Ellenville 03/18/2015 $56,000
482 Route 55a, Napanoch 936 01/06/2025