Ulster County  »  12428  »  Ulster Heights Rd  »  1625 Ulster Heights Rd

1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 73.4-2-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Property tax $2,219

Lot & Building Information for 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 39.6
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Ellenville

Other Property Data for 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

What is the market value of 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428?

The current market value is $128,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2015 - D
04/17/2015 - R
Deed
01/11/2003 - D
02/04/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,219
Market value $128,667
Assessed value $77,200

Assessment History for 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,286 $77,200 28.7478 $2,219 +25.15%
2024 $108,732 $77,200 22.97 $1,773 -9.96%
2023 $95,309 $77,200 25.51 $1,969 -12.76%
2022 $84,835 $77,200 29.24 $2,257 -3.15%
2021 $82,128 $77,200 30.19 $2,331 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1625 Ulster Heights Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.15
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 5.52
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 5.52
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 5.57
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 5.57

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.15
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 5.52
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 5.70
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 6.06
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 6.77

Nearest high schools

Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 5.52
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 6.06