Ulster County  »  12428  »  Geiger Rd  »  99 Geiger Rd

99 Geiger Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

99 Geiger Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Geiger Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 74.3-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville

Sale date 08/04/2015
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville

Building sqft 13,160
Total sqft 31,383
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 43.503
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville

How many sq. ft. does 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 13,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $265.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville, NY 12428?

99 Geiger Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,615,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2015 $3,500,000
12/01/2008 $1,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2015 - D
08/28/2015 - R
Deed
12/01/2008 - D
12/10/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $79,603
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,615,000
Assessed value $2,769,000

Assessment History for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,955,714 $2,769,000 28.7478 $79,603 +25.15%
2024 $3,900,000 $2,769,000 22.97 $63,604 -9.96%
2023 $3,418,519 $2,769,000 25.51 $70,637 -12.76%
2022 $3,042,857 $2,769,000 29.24 $80,966 -3.15%
2021 $2,945,745 $2,769,000 30.19 $83,596 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 99 Geiger Road, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Weiser Rd, Ellenville 1,632 03/26/2024
22 Weiser Rd, Ellenville 2,102 06/14/2019 $209,400
7 Wright Ln, Ellenville 1,352
62 Sherman Rd, Ellenville 1,796 02/25/2025
66 Sherman Rd, Ellenville 10/05/2020 $400,000
36 Weiser Rd, Ellenville 1,216 05/03/2024
119 Geiger Rd, Ellenville 1,200 11/17/2021
120 Geiger Rd, Ellenville 2,251 07/27/2010 $145,000
30 Weiser Rd, Ellenville 1,502 04/27/2011 $160,000
125 Geiger Rd, Ellenville 1,248 08/21/2015 $143,000
66 Spook Hole Rd, Ellenville 1,232 03/23/2023