Ulster County  »  12428  »  Camp Rd  »  127 Camp Rd

127 Camp Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

127 Camp Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Camp Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Camp Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 74.21-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville

Property tax $23,680

Lot & Building Information for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville

Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 5.4
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Camp Road, Ellenville

What is the market value of 127 Camp Road, Ellenville, NY 12428?

The current market value is $1,372,833.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 22 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,680
Market value $1,372,833
Assessed value $823,700

Assessment History for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,176,714 $823,700 28.7478 $23,680 +25.15%
2024 $1,160,141 $823,700 22.97 $18,920 -9.96%
2023 $1,016,914 $823,700 25.51 $21,013 -12.76%
2022 $905,165 $823,700 29.24 $24,085 -3.15%
2021 $876,277 $823,700 30.19 $24,868 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 127 Camp Road, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
961 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville 1,986 12/05/2006 $54,000
145 Bennett Rd, Napanoch 11/01/2024 $100,000
151 Bennett Rd, Napanoch 07/02/2021 $49,000
55 Dowe Rd, Ellenville 1,436 12/15/2022 $120,000
35 Dowe Rd, Ellenville 1,008 01/06/2016 $130,000
293 Bennett Rd, Napanoch 1,620 07/19/2011 $176,000
994 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville 2,480 01/19/2023
108 Camp Rd, Ellenville 1,404 10/23/2009 $100,000
109 Maple Rd, Ellenville 768 04/24/2025
273 Bennett Rd, Napanoch 2,008 01/19/2011