4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489 Property Information
4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing |
| Zip code | 12489 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 75.18-1-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $2,559 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing
| Building sqft | 1,330 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ellenville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing
4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,330 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $89,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489 is $2,558.
When was 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489 last sold?4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489 was last sold in 12/11/2006.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing, NY 12489. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,559 |
| Market value | $148,333 |
| Assessed value | $89,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127,143 | $89,000 | 28.7478 | $2,559 | +25.15% |
| 2024 | $125,352 | $89,000 | 22.97 | $2,044 | -9.96% |
| 2023 | $109,877 | $89,000 | 25.51 | $2,270 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $97,802 | $89,000 | 29.24 | $2,602 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $94,681 | $89,000 | 30.19 | $2,687 | -4.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 0.54 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 0.54 |
| Ellenville Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-6 | 674 | 3.04 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 3.47 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 3.47 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 0.54 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 3.01 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 3.04 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 8.39 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 9.71 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 0.54 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 3.04 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 8.39 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 9.71 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing
Here are the neighbors for 4 Route 209 Lane, Wawarsing.