Ulster County  »  12446  »  Paul St  »  20 Paul St

20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 76.3-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson

Sale date 06/03/2016
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,711

Lot & Building Information for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 1,225
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,225 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,900, the tax amount paid for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $2,711.

When was 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 06/03/2016 for $185,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2016 $185,000
04/03/1998 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2016 - D
06/03/2016 - R
Deed
04/03/1998 - D
04/03/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,711
Market value $216,500
Assessed value $129,900

Assessment History for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,571 $129,900 20.8726 $2,711 +14.56%
2024 $182,958 $129,900 18.22 $2,367 -11.64%
2023 $160,370 $129,900 20.62 $2,679 -19.89%
2022 $142,747 $129,900 25.74 $3,344 -2.98%
2021 $138,191 $129,900 26.53 $3,446 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 0.99
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 0.99
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.14
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.14
Acorn School NR Private 13 5.26

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.14
Acorn School NR Private 13 5.26
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 5.55
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.59
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 6.69

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.14
Acorn School NR Private 13 5.26
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 5.59
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 6.69

Neighbors for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 20 Paul Street, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Paul St, Kerhonkson 1,120 06/27/2006
292 Foordmore Rd, Kerhonkson 1,225 12/06/2002
296 Foordmore Rd, Kerhonkson 1,008
119 Steven St, Kerhonkson 1,323 04/30/2015 $10
102 Steven St, Kerhonkson 1,551 05/17/2021 $270,000
7232 Route 209, Wawarsing 1,121 05/20/2015 $134,000
7240 Route 209, Wawarsing 1,488 07/30/1999 $63,600
184 Foordmore Rd, Kerhonkson 2,190 02/16/2005 $430,000
9 Frances Ln, Kerhonkson 1,869 04/24/1995 $68,000
120 Steven St, Kerhonkson 1,190 10/22/2021 $370,000
198 Foordmore Rd, Kerhonkson 1,932 12/11/2017 $150,000
71 Lower Jenny Brook Rd, Wawarsing 1,912 03/27/2019 $235,000
105 Steven St, Kerhonkson 1,460 12/29/2002 $135,000
1 Route 209, Wawarsing 2,517 08/04/2021 $213,000
112 Steven St, Kerhonkson 1,398 06/14/2001 $13,106
3 Route 209, Wawarsing 1,131 11/19/2024
5 Frances Ln, Kerhonkson 1,851 05/22/2020 $120,000
11 Route 209, Wawarsing 1,300 10/10/2012
25 Port Ben Rd, Wawarsing 1,120
113 Steven St, Kerhonkson 1,344 03/10/2017 $166,100