7183 Route 209, Wawarsing, NY 12489 Property Information
7183 Route 209, Wawarsing, NY 12489 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing |
| Zip code | 12489 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 75.81-2-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing
| Property tax | $7,331 |
Lot & Building Information for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing
| Building sqft | 3,526 |
| Total sqft | 6,382 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year last altered | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ellenville |
Other Property Data for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing
- • Improvements for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing, NY 12489 has a total of 3,526 square feet.
What is the market value of 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing, NY 12489?The current market value is $425,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing
Access detailed property tax data for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing, NY 12489. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,331 |
| Market value | $425,000 |
| Assessed value | $255,000 |
Assessment History for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364,286 | $255,000 | 28.7478 | $7,331 | +25.15% |
| 2024 | $359,155 | $255,000 | 22.97 | $5,857 | -9.96% |
| 2023 | $314,815 | $255,000 | 25.51 | $6,505 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $280,220 | $255,000 | 29.24 | $7,456 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $271,277 | $255,000 | 30.19 | $7,698 | -4.43% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 93 |
| Median age | 66.8 |
| Average household income | $26,737 |
| Family households | 54.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 46 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.02 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing
Here are the neighbors for 7183 Route 209, Wawarsing.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Smith Rd, Saugerties | 11/05/2014 | $25 | |
| 296 Foordmore Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,008 | ||
| 292 Foordmore Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,225 | 12/06/2002 | |
| 14 Paul St, Kerhonkson | 1,120 | 06/27/2006 | |
| 10 Smith Rd, Wawarsing | 04/16/2013 | $159,500 | |
| 7197-7199 Route 209, Wawarsing | 2,199 | ||