15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing, NY 12489 Property Information
15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing, NY 12489 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing |
| Zip code | 12489 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 75.81-2-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing
| Building sqft | 3,498 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 0.86 |
| Year last altered | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ellenville |
Other Property Data for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing
- • Improvements for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing
This Religious (620) located at 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing, NY 12489 has a total of 3,498 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing, NY 12489 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $304,300, the tax amount paid for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing, NY 12489 is $8,747.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing, NY 12489. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,748 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $507,167 |
| Assessed value | $304,300 |
Assessment History for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434,714 | $304,300 | 28.7478 | $8,748 | +25.15% |
| 2024 | $428,592 | $304,300 | 22.97 | $6,990 | -9.96% |
| 2023 | $375,679 | $304,300 | 25.51 | $7,763 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $334,396 | $304,300 | 29.24 | $8,898 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $323,723 | $304,300 | 30.19 | $9,187 | -4.43% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 93 |
| Median age | 66.8 |
| Average household income | $26,737 |
| Family households | 54.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 46 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.02 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing
Here are the neighbors for 15 Port Ben Road, Wawarsing.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 296 Foordmore Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,008 | ||
| 292 Foordmore Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,225 | 12/06/2002 | |
| 14 Paul St, Kerhonkson | 1,120 | 06/27/2006 | |
| 7197-7199 Route 209, Wawarsing | 2,199 | ||
| 10 Smith Rd, Wawarsing | 04/16/2013 | $159,500 | |
| 7240 Route 209, Wawarsing | 1,488 | 07/30/1999 | $63,600 |
| 7232 Route 209, Wawarsing | 1,121 | 05/20/2015 | $134,000 |
| 7027 Route 209, Wawarsing | 736 | 09/27/2002 | $63,000 |