Ulster County  »  12446  »  Clayhill Rd  »  12 Clayhill Rd

12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 76.13-3-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson

Sale date 09/05/2023
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,095

Lot & Building Information for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 5,796
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 1.2
Year last altered 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson

How many sq. ft. does 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 5,796 square feet and a current price per square foot of $44.

What is the market value of 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

The current market value is $247,167.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2023 $260,000

Title Documents for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/05/2023 - D
10/10/2023 - R
Deed
04/14/1994 - D
04/15/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,095
Market value $247,167
Assessed value $148,300

Assessment History for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,857 $148,300 20.8726 $3,095 +14.56%
2024 $208,873 $148,300 18.22 $2,702 -11.64%
2023 $183,086 $148,300 20.62 $3,058 -19.89%
2022 $162,967 $148,300 25.74 $3,817 -2.98%
2021 $157,766 $148,300 26.53 $3,934 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 12 Clayhill Road, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6320 Route 209, Kerhonkson 1,575 06/11/2001 $149,000
64 Clayhill Rd, Kerhonkson 902 08/08/2006 $117,978
9 Addis St, Kerhonkson 1,672 09/08/2023 $366,000
1375 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson 1,344 12/20/2019 $62,000
3 Pearl St, Kerhonkson 1,942 11/01/2018 $81,600
1371 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson 970 01/22/2016 $103,000
21 Pearl St, Kerhonkson 1,602 08/19/2003 $159,468
15 Pearl St, Kerhonkson 1,400 12/20/2024