Ulster County  »  12446  »  Pearl St  »  3 Pearl St

3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 76.13-7-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson

Sale date 11/01/2018
Sale price $81,600
Arm's length
Property tax $2,488

Lot & Building Information for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 1,942
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,942 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $119,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 is $2,488.

When was 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was last sold in 11/01/2018 for $81,600.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2018 $81,600
11/24/2003 $130,000
10/06/1999 $55,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2018 - D
11/26/2018 - R
Deed
11/24/2003 - D
12/08/2003 - R
Deed
10/06/1999 - D
10/06/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,488
Market value $198,667
Assessed value $119,200

Assessment History for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $170,286 $119,200 20.8726 $2,488 +14.56%
2024 $167,887 $119,200 18.22 $2,172 -11.64%
2023 $147,160 $119,200 20.62 $2,458 -19.89%
2022 $130,989 $119,200 25.74 $3,068 -2.98%
2021 $126,809 $119,200 26.53 $3,162 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Pearl Street, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 0.30
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 0.30
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.43
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.43
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.99

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.43
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.99
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 5.98
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.01
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 6.33

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.43
Acorn School NR Private 13 4.99
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.01