Ulster County  »  12435  »  Milk Rd  »  170 Milk Rd

170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park
Zip code 12435
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 81.1-2-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park

Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 100.988
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park

• • Improvements for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park

What is the market value of 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435?

The current market value is $4,486,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $56,213
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,486,667
Assessed value $2,692,000

Assessment History for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,845,714 $2,692,000 20.8815 $56,213 +2.01%
2024 $3,791,549 $2,692,000 20.47 $55,105 -18.64%
2023 $3,323,457 $2,692,000 25.16 $67,731 -17.51%
2022 $2,958,242 $2,692,000 30.5 $82,106 -5.46%
2021 $2,863,830 $2,692,000 32.26 $86,844 -7.67%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 209
Median age 53.7
Average household income $87,310
Family households 82.1%
Occupied housing units 84
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $222,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park

Here are the neighbors for 170 Milk Road, Greenfield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Martinfeld Rd, Greenfield Park 1,800 09/27/2010 $311,000
7261 Route 52, Greenfield Park 1,512 11/30/2001 $60,000
7527 Route 52, Greenfield Park 2,146 08/31/2010 $200,000
31 Caston Rd, Greenfield Park 1,860 01/30/1997 $93,000
13 Martinfeld Rd, Greenfield Park 10,387 08/17/2006
150 Martinfeld Rd, Greenfield Park 1,008 07/21/2000 $30,000
19 Caston Rd, Greenfield Park 12/11/1999 $94,000
7257 Route 52, Greenfield Park 2,200 05/26/2005 $250,000
20 Martinfeld Rd, Greenfield Park 12/20/2007 $110,000