Ulster County  »  12435  »  Route 52  »  7249-7253 Route 52

7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park
Zip code 12435
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 81.2-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park

Sale date 10/17/2014
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,750

Lot & Building Information for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 42.2
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park

• • Improvements for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435?

7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 is $5,749.

When was 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 was last sold in 10/17/2014 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2014 $200,000

Title Documents for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2014 - D
10/24/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park, NY 12435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,750
Market value $333,333
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $285,714 $200,000 28.7478 $5,750 +25.15%
2024 $281,690 $200,000 22.97 $4,594 -9.96%
2023 $246,914 $200,000 25.51 $5,102 -12.76%
2022 $219,780 $200,000 29.24 $5,848 -3.15%
2021 $212,766 $200,000 30.19 $6,038 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7249-7253 Route 52, Greenfield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.32
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.32
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 4.89
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.54
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 5.61

Nearest middle schools

Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 4.89
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.04
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.54
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 5.61
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.64

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.04
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 5.58