Ulster County  »  12435  »  Caston Rd  »  64 Caston Rd

64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park
Zip code 12435
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 81.2-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park

Sale date 06/04/1999
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,556

Lot & Building Information for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park

Building sqft 1,632
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 65.4
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park

• • Improvements for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park

How many sq. ft. does 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 has a total of 1,632 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435?

64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $551,167.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/1999 $10

Title Documents for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/1999 - D
07/08/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,507
Current property tax $8,556
Market value $551,167
Assessed value $330,700

Assessment History for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,429 $330,700 28.7478 $9,507 +25.15%
2024 $465,775 $330,700 22.97 $7,596 -9.96%
2023 $408,272 $330,700 25.51 $8,436 -12.76%
2022 $363,407 $330,700 29.24 $9,670 -3.15%
2021 $351,809 $330,700 30.19 $9,984 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 209
Median age 53.7
Average household income $87,310
Family households 82.1%
Occupied housing units 84
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $222,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park

Here are the neighbors for 64 Caston Road, Greenfield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Weiner Rd, Ellenville 1,200 02/12/1998 $4,000
7261 Route 52, Greenfield Park 1,512 11/30/2001 $60,000
98 Martinfeld Rd, Greenfield Park 1,800 09/27/2010 $311,000
114 Caston Rd, Greenfield Park 1,040 12/12/2012
75 Caston Rd, Greenfield Park 1,400
59 Caston Rd, Greenfield Park 825 08/19/1997 $1
50 Caston Rd, Greenfield Park 1,412 08/20/2022
46 Caston Rd, Greenfield Park 1,248 02/02/2022 $232,000
41 Caston Rd, Greenfield Park 1,432 10/30/2009 $143,617