Ulster County  »  12435  »  Braden Rd  »  668 Braden Rd

668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park
Zip code 12435
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 81.4-3-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

Sale date 01/25/1999
Sale price $28,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $934

Lot & Building Information for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 2.9
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

• • Improvements for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

What is the assessed value of 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,600, the tax amount paid for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 is $1,512.

When was 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 last sold?

668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435 was last sold in 07/26/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/1999 $28,000

Title Documents for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2007 - D
07/26/2007 - R
Deed
01/25/1999 - D
02/01/1999 - R
Deed
01/07/1992 - D
06/23/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, NY 12435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,512
Current property tax $934
Market value $87,667
Assessed value $52,600

Assessment History for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $75,143 $52,600 28.7478 $1,512 +25.15%
2024 $74,085 $52,600 22.97 $1,208 -9.96%
2023 $64,938 $52,600 25.51 $1,342 -12.76%
2022 $57,802 $52,600 29.24 $1,538 -3.15%
2021 $55,957 $52,600 30.19 $1,588 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.25
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.25
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 4.98
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 5.50
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.00

Nearest middle schools

Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 4.98
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.02
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 5.50
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.00
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.68

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.02
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 5.60
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.68
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 7.59
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 8.15

Neighbors for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park

Here are the neighbors for 668 Braden Road, Greenfield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
667 Braden Rd, Greenfield Park 1,248 10/18/2004
684 Braden Rd, Greenfield Park 1,260
640 Braden Rd, Greenfield Park 2,076 02/04/2021
32 Caston Rd, Greenfield Park 1,792
618 Braden Rd, Greenfield Park 1,008 01/24/2019 $47,000
351 Weiner Rd, Ellenville 1,782 07/17/2017 $55,000
188 Lucks Rd, Greenfield Park 1,890 03/18/2024 $385,000
57 Synagogue Rd, Ellenville 03/17/2011 $75,000
291 Weiner Rd, Ellenville 2,032
630 Braden Rd, Greenfield Park 1,144 10/06/2023
192 Lucks Rd, Greenfield Park 05/23/2022 $125,000
703 Braden Rd, Greenfield Park 07/11/2017 $15,000
669 Braden Rd, Greenfield Park 07/03/2018 $5,500
180 Lucks Rd, Greenfield Park 05/19/2025 $60,000
295 Weiner Rd, Ellenville
7 Melody Ln, Kerhonkson 04/29/2025 $3,000,000
38 Caston Rd, Greenfield Park 11/21/2010 $57,000
71 Synagogue Rd, Ellenville
612 Braden Rd, Greenfield Park 1,988 08/12/2022 $662,500
184 Lucks Rd, Greenfield Park 1,512 03/08/2001 $8,000