7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson |
| Zip code | 12446 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 81.2-2-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson
| Sale date | 04/29/2025 |
| Sale price | $3,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,524 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson
| Building class | Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) |
| Acreage | 13.9 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ellenville |
Other Property Data for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson
- • Improvements for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson
The current market value is $900,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 13 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 | $3,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,524 |
| Market value | $900,000 |
| Assessed value | $540,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771,429 | $540,000 | 28.7478 | $15,524 | +25.15% |
| 2024 | $760,563 | $540,000 | 22.97 | $12,404 | -9.96% |
| 2023 | $666,667 | $540,000 | 25.51 | $13,775 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $593,407 | $540,000 | 29.24 | $15,790 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $574,468 | $540,000 | 30.19 | $16,303 | -4.43% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,414 |
| Median age | 42.8 |
| Average household income | $123,556 |
| Family households | 69.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,393 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.25 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $293,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $299,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson
Here are the neighbors for 7 Melody Lane, Kerhonkson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 667 Braden Rd, Greenfield Park | 1,248 | 10/18/2004 | |
| 653 Braden Rd, Greenfield Park | 1,056 | 05/12/2008 | $138,295 |
| 684 Braden Rd, Greenfield Park | 1,260 | ||
| 640 Braden Rd, Greenfield Park | 2,076 | 02/04/2021 | |
| 32 Caston Rd, Greenfield Park | 1,792 | ||
| 351 Weiner Rd, Ellenville | 1,782 | 07/17/2017 | $55,000 |
| 188 Lucks Rd, Greenfield Park | 1,890 | 03/18/2024 | $385,000 |