Ulster County  »  12428  »  Old Greenfield Rd  »  644 Old Greenfield Rd

644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 82.4-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville

Sale date 12/21/2023
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,348

Lot & Building Information for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 2
Year built 1988
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Ellenville

Other Property Data for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville

When was 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 built?

644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1988.

What is the assessed value of 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,900, the tax amount paid for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $1,348.

When was 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was last sold in 12/21/2023 for $75,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2023 $75,000
05/13/2016 $34,000
06/11/1998 $7,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2023 - D
01/04/2024 - R
Deed
05/13/2016 - D
05/25/2016 - R
Deed
01/21/2009 - D
01/27/2009 - R
Deed
06/11/1998 - D
07/02/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/28/1998 - D
04/22/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,348
Market value $78,167
Assessed value $46,900

Assessment History for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $67,000 $46,900 28.7478 $1,348 +25.15%
2024 $66,056 $46,900 22.97 $1,077 -9.96%
2023 $57,901 $46,900 25.51 $1,196 -12.76%
2022 $51,538 $46,900 29.24 $1,371 -3.15%
2021 $49,894 $46,900 30.19 $1,416 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 3.35
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.24
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.24
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 7.56
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 7.56

Nearest middle schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 3.35
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 3.38
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.24
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 8.18
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 8.30

Nearest high schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 3.35
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 5.24
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 8.30
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 8.85
Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 9.58

Neighbors for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 644 Old Greenfield Road, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
622 Old Greenfield Rd, Ellenville 1,856 09/05/2017 $75,000
27 Linda Ln, Ellenville 2,270
634 Old Greenfield Rd, Ellenville 1,456 12/04/2018 $159,000
6410 Route 52, Ellenville 1,844 02/22/2019 $193,980
73 Kerness Rd, Ellenville 896 03/07/2007 $25,000
100 Kerness Rd, Ellenville 2,550 11/10/2014 $194,000
15 Linda Ln, Ellenville 1,564 05/18/2009 $165,341
11 Linda Ln, Ellenville 1,412 03/28/2022 $242,500
171 Oak Ridge Rd, Greenfield Park 958 09/09/2009
6388 Route 52, Ellenville 441 05/13/2024 $285,500
6181-6191 Route 52, Ellenville 2,772 05/23/2023 $61,500
125 Van Keuren Rd, Ellenville 01/30/2015
799 Old Greenfield Rd, Ellenville
63 Kerness Rd, Ellenville 1,184 03/16/2021 $20,000
353 Oak Ridge Rd, Ellenville 06/23/2011
68 Kerness Rd, Ellenville 12/06/2007
6394 Route 52, Ellenville 1,240 04/22/2013 $130,000
6418-6420 Route 52, Ellenville 448 05/10/2023
734 Old Greenfield Rd, Ellenville 2,762 10/31/2018 $1
786 Old Greenfield Rd, Ellenville 1,220 08/01/2012 $23,000