Ulster County  »  12428  »  Van Keuren Rd  »  125 Van Keuren Rd

125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 82.4-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville

Property tax $2,058

Lot & Building Information for 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 53.545
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville

What is the market value of 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville, NY 12428?

The current market value is $119,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2015 - D
05/05/2015 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,058
Market value $119,333
Assessed value $71,600

Assessment History for 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $102,286 $71,600 28.7478 $2,058 +25.15%
2024 $100,845 $71,600 22.97 $1,645 -9.96%
2023 $88,395 $71,600 25.51 $1,827 -12.76%
2022 $78,681 $71,600 29.24 $2,094 -3.15%
2021 $76,170 $71,600 30.19 $2,162 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Van Keuren Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 2.83
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 4.96
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 4.96
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 8.08
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 8.08

Nearest middle schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 2.83
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 2.86
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 4.96
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 8.73
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 8.83

Nearest high schools

Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 2.83
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 4.96
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 8.83