Ulster County  »  12428  »  Berme Rd  »  332 Berme Rd

332 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

332 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 Berme Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.3-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville

Sale date 11/30/2012
Sale price $57,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,857

Lot & Building Information for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville

Building sqft 694
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 25.025
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332 Berme Road, Ellenville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428?

332 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1950 and has a total of 694 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 332 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,600, the tax amount paid for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $1,857.

When was 332 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

332 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was last sold in 11/30/2012 for $57,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2012 $57,000

Title Documents for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2012 - D
12/17/2012 - R
Deed
09/30/2005 - D
01/06/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,857
Market value $107,667
Assessed value $64,600

Assessment History for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $92,286 $64,600 28.7478 $1,857 +25.15%
2024 $90,986 $64,600 22.97 $1,484 -9.96%
2023 $79,753 $64,600 25.51 $1,648 -12.76%
2022 $70,989 $64,600 29.24 $1,889 -3.15%
2021 $68,723 $64,600 30.19 $1,950 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 332 Berme Road, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
294 Berme Rd, Ellenville 1,278 03/19/2025
5 Barbara Rd, Ellenville 1,464 01/22/2019 $210,000
481 Berme Rd, Ellenville
490 Berme Rd, Ellenville 1,314 04/27/2001 $98,000
922 Old Greenfield Rd, Ellenville 480 10/28/2022
37 Old LA Rd, Napanoch
4 Linda Ln, Ellenville 1,104 10/07/2024 $169,000
11 Aluminum Dr, Ellenville 53,090 02/14/2022 $12,000,000
7759 Route 209, Napanoch 4,072
7879 Route 209, Napanoch 1,840
8019 Route 209, Ellenville 18,100 02/19/2015 $85,000