171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch |
| Zip code | 12458 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 83.1-2-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch
| Current property tax | $778 |
Lot & Building Information for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch
| Building sqft | 1,440 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 26 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch
- • Improvements for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 has a total of 1,440 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458?171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $238,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch
Access detailed property tax data for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,105 |
| Current property tax | $778 |
| Market value | $238,000 |
| Assessed value | $142,800 |
Assessment History for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204,000 | $142,800 | 28.7478 | $4,105 | +25.15% |
| 2024 | $201,127 | $142,800 | 22.97 | $3,280 | -9.96% |
| 2023 | $176,296 | $142,800 | 25.51 | $3,643 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $156,923 | $142,800 | 29.24 | $4,175 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $151,915 | $142,800 | 30.19 | $4,311 | -4.43% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,074 |
| Median age | 48.7 |
| Average household income | $74,351 |
| Family households | 57.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 835 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $192,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $203,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch
Here are the neighbors for 171 Irish Cape Road, Napanoch.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8052 Route 209, Ellenville | 1,296 | 02/07/2014 | $50,000 |
| 8050 Route 209, Ellenville | 1,348 | 10/17/2008 | |
| 10 Duke Ln, Napanoch | 1,056 | 04/19/2023 | $200,000 |
| 156 Berme Rd, Ellenville | 4,029 | 09/25/2017 | $62,500 |
| 8072-8074 Route 209, Ellenville | 1,924 | 02/12/2007 | $210,000 |
| 178 Continental Rd, Napanoch | 2,192 | 07/13/2016 | |
| 186 Continental Rd, Napanoch | 1,400 | 08/19/2003 | |