Ulster County  »  12428  »  Route 209  »  8086 Route 209

8086 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

8086 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8086 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8086 Route 209, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.3-4-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville

Building class Cemeteries (695)
Acreage 121.1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8086 Route 209, Ellenville

What is the assessed value of 8086 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541,500, the tax amount paid for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $15,566.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,567
Current property tax $0
Market value $902,500
Assessed value $541,500

Assessment History for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $773,571 $541,500 28.7478 $15,567 +25.15%
2024 $762,676 $541,500 22.97 $12,438 -9.96%
2023 $668,519 $541,500 25.51 $13,814 -12.76%
2022 $595,055 $541,500 29.24 $15,833 -3.15%
2021 $576,064 $541,500 30.19 $16,348 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 8086 Route 209, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8052 Route 209, Ellenville 1,296 02/07/2014 $50,000
8050 Route 209, Ellenville 1,348 10/17/2008
29 Quarry Rd, Napanoch 1,716 11/21/2005
10 Duke Ln, Napanoch 1,056 04/19/2023 $200,000
156 Berme Rd, Ellenville 4,029 09/25/2017 $62,500
8072-8074 Route 209, Ellenville 1,924 02/12/2007 $210,000
8040 Route 209, Ellenville 2,062 10/03/2020 $49,000
171 Irish Cape Rd, Napanoch 1,440 08/24/2010
8070 Route 209, Ellenville 1,904 03/15/2023
18 Schiff Rd, Napanoch
28 Schiff Rd, Napanoch 865 11/16/2015 $89,500
6 Duke Ln, Napanoch 1,512 10/12/2021 $135,000
8046 Route 209, Ellenville 1,176 02/22/2024
166 Continental Rd, Napanoch 1,319
8058 Route 209, Ellenville 1,762 10/27/1997 $99,000
172 Continental Rd, Napanoch 791 04/14/2021
114 Route 55, Napanoch 1,236 03/31/1998
112 Route 55, Napanoch 1,620 08/20/2024 $132,000
179 Irish Cape Rd, Napanoch 1,302 08/12/2023
178 Irish Cape Rd, Napanoch 1,248