Ulster County  »  12458  »  Quarry Rd  »  29 Quarry Rd

29 Quarry Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

29 Quarry Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Quarry Road, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.6-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch

Sale date 01/15/2002
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,636

Lot & Building Information for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch

Building sqft 1,716
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch, NY 12458?

29 Quarry Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $146,600, the tax amount paid for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $4,214.

When was 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold?

29 Quarry Road, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 11/21/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2002 $135,000
04/08/1999 $143,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2005 - D
12/15/2005 - R
Deed
08/31/2004 - D
01/28/2005 - R
Deed
01/15/2002 - D
02/12/2002 - R
Deed
04/08/1999 - D
04/20/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,214
Current property tax $3,636
Market value $244,333
Assessed value $146,600

Assessment History for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $209,429 $146,600 28.7478 $4,214 +25.15%
2024 $206,479 $146,600 22.97 $3,367 -9.96%
2023 $180,988 $146,600 25.51 $3,740 -12.76%
2022 $161,099 $146,600 29.24 $4,287 -3.15%
2021 $155,957 $146,600 30.19 $4,426 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 1.21
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 1.21
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 2.03
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.67
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.67

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 1.21
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 2.01
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 2.03
Acorn School NR Private 13 9.56

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 1.21
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 2.03
Acorn School NR Private 13 9.56

Neighbors for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch

Here are the neighbors for 29 Quarry Road, Napanoch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Quarry Rd, Napanoch 1,248 08/09/2021
19 Quarry Rd, Napanoch 1,852
8050 Route 209, Ellenville 1,348 10/17/2008
8052 Route 209, Ellenville 1,296 02/07/2014 $50,000
1 Quarry Rd, Napanoch 1,320 09/17/2007 $120,000
8040 Route 209, Ellenville 2,062 10/03/2020 $49,000
8072-8074 Route 209, Ellenville 1,924 02/12/2007 $210,000
8070 Route 209, Ellenville 1,904 03/15/2023
18 Schiff Rd, Napanoch
16 Valley View St, Napanoch 960 12/29/2015
8086 Route 209, Ellenville
28 Schiff Rd, Napanoch 865 11/16/2015 $89,500
108 Route 55, Napanoch 1,836 07/25/2019 $67,000
11 Quarry Rd, Napanoch 1,904 07/19/2016 $22,000
8046 Route 209, Ellenville 1,176 02/22/2024
110 Route 55, Napanoch 1,124 06/07/2023 $110,000
8058 Route 209, Ellenville 1,762 10/27/1997 $99,000
114 Route 55, Napanoch 1,236 03/31/1998
112 Route 55, Napanoch 1,620 08/20/2024 $132,000
5 Quarry Rd, Napanoch 1,368 06/02/1999 $103,000