Ulster County  »  12458  »  Circle St  »  14 Circle St

14 Circle Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

14 Circle Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Circle Street, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Circle Street, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.6-5-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch

Sale date 09/29/1999
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,621

Lot & Building Information for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch

Building sqft 1,331
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Circle Street, Napanoch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch, NY 12458?

14 Circle Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,331 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Circle Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,300, the tax amount paid for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $3,199.

When was 14 Circle Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Circle Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 09/29/1999 for $65,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1999 $65,000

Title Documents for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/1999 - D
10/12/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,200
Current property tax $2,621
Market value $185,500
Assessed value $111,300

Assessment History for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $159,000 $111,300 28.7478 $3,200 +25.15%
2024 $156,761 $111,300 22.97 $2,557 -9.96%
2023 $137,407 $111,300 25.51 $2,839 -12.76%
2022 $122,308 $111,300 29.24 $3,254 -3.15%
2021 $118,404 $111,300 30.19 $3,360 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.76
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.76
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 2.11
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.29
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.29

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.76
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 2.08
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 2.11
Acorn School NR Private 13 9.14

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.76
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 2.11
Acorn School NR Private 13 9.14

Neighbors for 14 Circle Street, Napanoch