Ulster County  »  12458  »  Steven St  »  220 Steven St

220 Steven Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

220 Steven Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Steven Street, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Steven Street, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.6-3-63.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch

Sale date 04/22/2019
Sale price $273,800
Arm's length
Property tax $7,052

Lot & Building Information for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch

Building sqft 2,046
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Steven Street, Napanoch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch, NY 12458?

220 Steven Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 220 Steven Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,300, the tax amount paid for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $7,051.

When was 220 Steven Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold?

220 Steven Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 01/30/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2019 $273,800

Title Documents for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2023 - D
03/20/2023 - R
Deed
01/19/2022 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Deed
04/22/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,052
Market value $408,833
Assessed value $245,300

Assessment History for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,429 $245,300 28.7478 $7,052 +25.15%
2024 $345,493 $245,300 22.97 $5,635 -9.96%
2023 $302,840 $245,300 25.51 $6,258 -12.76%
2022 $269,560 $245,300 29.24 $7,173 -3.15%
2021 $260,957 $245,300 30.19 $7,406 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.64
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.64
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 2.57
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 3.98
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 3.98

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.64
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 2.54
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 2.57
Acorn School NR Private 13 8.89

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.64
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 2.57
Acorn School NR Private 13 8.89

Neighbors for 220 Steven Street, Napanoch