Ulster County  »  12458  »  Route 209  »  7604 Route 209

7604 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

7604 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7604 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7604 Route 209, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.10-3-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch

Sale date 10/06/2010
Sale price $346,620
Arm's length
Property tax $9,240

Lot & Building Information for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch

Building sqft 2,910
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1983
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7604 Route 209, Napanoch

How many square feet does 7604 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 have?

This Restaurants (421) located at 7604 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 has a total of 2,910 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7604 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458?

7604 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $535,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2010 $346,620

Title Documents for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2013 - D
10/29/2013 - R
Deed
10/06/2010 - D
10/07/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,240
Market value $535,667
Assessed value $321,400

Assessment History for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $459,143 $321,400 28.7478 $9,240 +25.15%
2024 $452,676 $321,400 22.97 $7,383 -9.96%
2023 $396,790 $321,400 25.51 $8,199 -12.76%
2022 $353,187 $321,400 29.24 $9,398 -3.15%
2021 $341,915 $321,400 30.19 $9,703 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,074
Median age 48.7
Average household income $74,351
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 835
Owner occupied units 83.6%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $192,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $203,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch

Here are the neighbors for 7604 Route 209, Napanoch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Clinton St, Napanoch 3,544 10/12/2022
43 Main St, Napanoch 1,728 06/28/2022 $57,500
20 McBride St, Napanoch 800
7466 Route 209, Napanoch
31 Huguenot St, Napanoch 1,564 12/17/2004
16 McBride St, Napanoch 736 07/20/2017
11 Plank Rd, Napanoch 07/13/2015 $1
59 Clinton St, Napanoch 1,650 01/04/2017 $127,200
37 Hill St, Napanoch 04/28/2017 $20,000
27 Huguenot St, Napanoch 1,224 10/24/2005 $179,000
10 Quarry Rd, Napanoch 1,352 04/15/2004 $12,500