37 Clinton Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information
37 Clinton Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch |
| Zip code | 12458 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 83.10-4-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch
| Sale date | 12/24/2014 |
| Sale price | $177,200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,571 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch
| Building sqft | 2,080 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Lot dimensions | 98 ft X 98 ft |
| Frontage | 98 |
| Depth | 98 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ellenville |
Other Property Data for 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch
- • Improvements for 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch
37 Clinton Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $159,000, the tax amount paid for 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $4,570.
When was 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold and what was the last sale price?37 Clinton Street, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 12/24/2014 for $177,200.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2014 | $177,200 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch
Access detailed property tax data for 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,571 |
| Market value | $265,000 |
| Assessed value | $159,000 |
Assessment History for 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227,143 | $159,000 | 28.7478 | $4,571 | +25.15% |
| 2024 | $223,944 | $159,000 | 22.97 | $3,652 | -9.96% |
| 2023 | $196,296 | $159,000 | 25.51 | $4,056 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $174,725 | $159,000 | 29.24 | $4,649 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $169,149 | $159,000 | 30.19 | $4,800 | -4.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Clinton Street, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 1.07 |
| Ellenville Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-6 | 674 | 1.73 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 4.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 1.70 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 1.73 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 9.42 | |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 9.85 |
Nearest high schools