Ulster County  »  12458  »  Marion Ave  »  27 Marion Ave

27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch, NY 12458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch, NY 12458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch
Zip code 12458
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.6-3-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch

Sale date 05/19/2022
Sale price $361,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,853

Lot & Building Information for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch

Building sqft 1,882
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.14
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch

• • Improvements for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch, NY 12458?

27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch, NY 12458 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,882 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch, NY 12458 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $168,800, the tax amount paid for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch, NY 12458 is $4,852.

When was 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch, NY 12458 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch, NY 12458 was last sold in 05/19/2022 for $361,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2022 $361,000
08/20/2015 $90,000
01/14/2015 $500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Deed
08/20/2015 - D
08/28/2015 - R
Deed
01/14/2015 - D
02/05/2015 - R
Deed
05/31/2007 - D
06/04/2007 - R
Deed
07/10/2000 - D
07/24/2000 - R
Deed
06/03/1999 - D
06/10/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch, NY 12458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,853
Market value $281,333
Assessed value $168,800

Assessment History for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,143 $168,800 28.7478 $4,853 +25.15%
2024 $237,746 $168,800 22.97 $3,877 -9.96%
2023 $208,395 $168,800 25.51 $4,306 -12.76%
2022 $185,495 $168,800 29.24 $4,936 -3.15%
2021 $179,574 $168,800 30.19 $5,096 -4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Marion Avenue, Napanoch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.81
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.81
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 2.65
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.05
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.05

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.81
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 2.62
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 2.65
Acorn School NR Private 13 8.97

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 0.81
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 2.65
Acorn School NR Private 13 8.97